Team-old

  • Charles Ng’ang’a Muhia - Senior Pastor

    Charles Ng’ang’a Muhia -Senior Pastor

  • Richard Munala - Associate Pastor

    Richard Munala -Associate Pastor

Administration

  • Eunice Njoroge - Head of Administration

    Eunice Njoroge -Head of Administration

  • Grace Muchiri - Chief Accountant

    Grace Muchiri -Chief Accountant

  • Martin Maina - Accountant

    Martin Maina -Accountant

  • John Kyeli - Accounts Clerk

    John Kyeli -Accounts Clerk

  • Beatrice King’ori - Receptionist

    Beatrice King’ori -Receptionist

  • Edith Ijai - Office Assistant

    Edith Ijai -Office Assistant

  • Joyce Akinyi - Office Assistant

    Joyce Akinyi -Office Assistant

  • Lawrence Muniu - Office Assistant

    Lawrence Muniu -Office Assistant

Adults Ministry

  • Isaac Muchira Murage - Head of Adult Ministries

    Isaac Muchira Murage –
    Head of Adult Ministries

  • Philip Mwaura - Pastor-Membership/Assimilation

    Philip Mwaura –
    Pastor-Membership/Assimilation

  • Maggie Muhia - Head Pastor-Missions/ Ladies Aglow

    Maggie Muhia –
    Head Pastor-Missions/ Ladies Aglow

Family Ministry and Leadership Development

  • Joseph Mwangi Muchiri - Head of Leadership Development and Family Ministry

    Joseph Mwangi Muchiri –
    Head of Leadership Development and Family Ministry

  • Isabella Mugo - Children's Ministry Director

    Isabella Mugo –
    Children’s Ministry Director

  • Janis Ryder - Children's Ministry, R.E.A.L Groups, Prayer Ministry

    Janis Ryder –
    Children’s Ministry, R.E.A.L Groups, Prayer Ministry

  • Lucas Nyaware - Children's Ministry

    Lucas Nyaware –
    Children’s Ministry

  • Tim Ryder - Leadership Development

    Tim Ryder –
    Leadership Development

Emerging Generations

  • Mark Ambundo - Head Pastor-Emerging Generations

    Mark Ambundo –
    Head Pastor-Emerging Generations

  • Samuel Ithiga - Teens Pastor-Club J

    Samuel Ithiga –
    Teens Pastor-Club J

  • John Musyimi - Pastor-Limitless

    John Musyimi –
    Pastor-Limitless

Worship Ministry

  • Benjamin Wambugu Mwangi - Head Pastor- Worship and Music

    Benjamin Wambugu Mwangi –
    Head Pastor- Worship and Music

  • Edward Bulemi - Worship Team Leader

    Edward Bulemi –
    Worship Team Leader

  • Leah Bulemi - Worship Team Leader

    Leah Bulemi –
    Worship Team Leader

Media

  • Jay Marburger - Head of Media Ministry

    Jay Marburger –
    Head of Media Ministry

Missions

  • Njeri Gichuru - Missionary-Kamurio

    Njeri Gichuru –
    Missionary-Kamurio

  • Collins Labat - Missionary-Berlin, Germany

    Collins Labat –
    Missionary-Berlin, Germany

  • Alice Kinyua - Missions Pastor

    Alice Kinyua –
    Missions Pastor

  • Julie Lovi - Local Missions

    Julie Lovi –
    Local Missions

  • Nancy Ngunjiri - Full Circle Ministry

    Nancy Ngunjiri –
    Full Circle Ministry

  • Maggie Muhia - Head Pastor-Missions/ Ladies Aglow

    Maggie Muhia –
    Head Pastor-Missions/ Ladies Aglow

Discipleship and Assimilation

  • Lenny Ngugi Wachira - Head Pastor-Discipleship and Assimilation

    Lenny Ngugi Wachira –
    Head Pastor-Discipleship and Assimilation

  • Philip Mwaura - Pastor-Membership/Assimilation

    Philip Mwaura –
    Pastor-Membership/Assimilation

Community Care

  • Janis Ryder - Children's Ministry, R.E.A.L Groups, Prayer Ministry

    Janis Ryder –
    Children’s Ministry, R.E.A.L Groups, Prayer Ministry

  • Bramwel Mutheke Ngie - Head Pastor-Community and Care

    Bramwel Mutheke Ngie –
    Head Pastor-Community and Care

Service Planning

  • Isaac Muchira Murage - Head of Adult Ministries

    Isaac Muchira Murage – Head of Adult Ministries

  • Joseph Kinyua - Sunday Service Team

    Joseph Kinyua –
    Sunday Service Team